Dan Patrick Job Approval Trend

Dan Patrick Job Approval Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 201529%26%44%
February 201627%27%46%
June 201631%30%39%
October 201631%31%38%
February 201732%31%38%
June 201734%36%29%
October 201736%31%32%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 201550%7%44%
February 201647%10%43%
June 201654%9%37%
October 201656%10%34%
February 201759%6%36%
June 201764%11%25%
October 201762%9%30%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 20158%50%42%
February 201610%44%46%
June 201610%55%34%
October 20167%52%41%
February 20176%55%39%
June 20176%63%32%
October 201710%58%32%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 201564%8%29%
February 201662%8%29%
June 201668%9%24%
October 201670%8%21%
February 201775%5%20%
June 201779%9%12%
October 201770%9%20%

Latest Poll News

Five Things Worth Knowing in the Open Carry Debate

With open carry legislation still working its way through the legislative process, here’s another brief look at data on gun attitudes and a consideration of the logic applied to data (or the lack thereof) on gun ownership in the current debate.

Senator Cruz's Polling Numbers in His Home State

Not surprisingly, Senator Ted Cruz's polling numbers in his home state of Texas look a lot better than the single-digits he's earning in national and early primary state polling.  

February 2015 UT/Texas Tribune Poll Released

The latest poll has trial ballot results for the Republican and Democratic 2016 Presidential primaries, as well as a range of policy questions on issues facing the 84th Legislature, including public education, school vouchers, pre-K, open carry of handguns, taxes, and much more.