Dan Patrick Job Approval Trend

Dan Patrick Job Approval Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 201529%26%44%
February 201627%27%46%
June 201631%30%39%
October 201631%31%38%
February 201732%31%38%
June 201734%36%29%
October 201736%31%32%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 201550%7%44%
February 201647%10%43%
June 201654%9%37%
October 201656%10%34%
February 201759%6%36%
June 201764%11%25%
October 201762%9%30%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 20158%50%42%
February 201610%44%46%
June 201610%55%34%
October 20167%52%41%
February 20176%55%39%
June 20176%63%32%
October 201710%58%32%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't Know
November 201564%8%29%
February 201662%8%29%
June 201668%9%24%
October 201670%8%21%
February 201775%5%20%
June 201779%9%12%
October 201770%9%20%

Latest Poll News

2018 Election Polling in Texas

We're continuously compiling available polling results for Texas statewide races in one place. This post will be updated regularly to reflect the release of new public polls.

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.