Direction of the Country Trend

Direction of the Country Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
October 200935%59%
February 201031%56%
May 201027%62%
September 201026%63%
October 201025%64%
February 201126%59%
May 201124%63%
October 201114%75%
February 201228%61%
May 201225%61%
October 201231%58%
February 201329%62%
June 201328%60%
October 201320%69%
February 201425%63%
June 201423%65%
October 201425%65%
February 201526%59%
June 201523%64%
November 201522%68%
February 201622%66%
June 201618%70%
October 201622%67%
February 201739%49%
June 201734%54%
October 201729%61%
February 201839%50%
June 201841%47%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
February 20108%87%
September 20104%93%
October 20107%87%
February 201115%76%
May 20117%85%
October 20112%94%
February 20125%91%
May 20129%91%
October 20124%89%
February 20139%88%
June 20138%86%
October 20135%91%
February 201410%84%
June 20147%86%
October 201411%85%
February 201513%77%
June 201512%78%
November 201511%85%
February 20167%88%
June 20166%90%
October 20164%91%
February 201768%19%
June 201762%26%
October 201749%41%
February 201869%20%
June 201873%16%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
February 201068%16%
September 201062%20%
October 201061%23%
February 201158%27%
May 201155%26%
October 201149%34%
February 201262%20%
May 201259%25%
October 201268%18%
February 201369%20%
June 201358%27%
October 201343%39%
February 201454%30%
June 201450%31%
October 201450%35%
February 201554%28%
June 201548%36%
November 201545%39%
February 201641%43%
June 201638%48%
October 201647%36%
February 201710%82%
June 20176%84%
October 20176%88%
February 20188%83%
June 20188%82%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
February 20103%93%
September 20100%98%
October 20100%98%
February 20116%90%
May 20114%93%
October 201112%79%
February 20121%97%
May 20122%97%
October 20121%99%
February 20132%96%
June 20132%97%
October 20131%99%
February 20142%95%
June 20142%98%
October 20141%97%
February 20154%93%
June 20154%93%
November 20152%94%
February 20162%96%
June 20162%95%
October 20161%98%
February 201777%14%
June 201775%19%
October 201751%37%
February 201871%21%
June 201879%16%

Latest Poll News

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.