Donald Trump Job Approval Trend

Donald Trump Job Approval Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
categoryApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't know
February 201746%44%11%
June 201743%51%7%
October 201745%50%6%
February 201846%46%8%
June 201847%44%8%
October 201848%45%6%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't know
February 201781%10%8%
June 201780%13%7%
October 201778%15%7%
February 201883%11%5%
June 201887%7%6%
October 201888%7%4%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't know
February 20178%83%10%
June 20175%90%5%
October 20175%92%4%
February 20188%85%8%
June 20188%84%9%
October 20186%91%4%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollApproveDisapproveNeither/Don't know
February 201790%6%3%
June 201787%11%2%
October 201786%13%1%
February 201884%11%6%
June 201884%10%5%
October 201890%8%2%

Latest Poll News

2018 Election Polling in Texas

We're continuously compiling available polling results for Texas statewide races in one place. This post will be updated regularly to reflect the release of new public polls.

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.