Personal Economic Conditions Trend

Personal Economic Conditions Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
October 200917%39%43%
February 201017%41%41%
May 201020%42%38%
September 201020%39%40%
October 201019%38%41%
February 201120%45%35%
May 201118%40%41%
October 201116%40%43%
February 201220%45%34%
May 201219%48%32%
October 201223%43%34%
June 201325%44%30%
October 201322%41%35%
February 201425%43%31%
June 201427%42%29%
October 201427%42%30%
February 201527%44%28%
June 201526%48%24%
November 201523%45%30%
February 201625%45%28%
June 201623%44%29%
October 201627%44%27%
February 201727%50%23%
June 201725%52%20%
October 201731%47%21%
February 201838%42%18%
June 201837%42%20%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
February 201016%44%41%
September 201020%34%45%
October 201020%39%41%
February 201116%49%34%
May 201118%45%37%
October 201113%39%48%
February 201215%43%41%
May 201215%45%40%
October 201214%47%38%
June 201322%39%38%
October 201315%41%42%
February 201422%47%32%
June 201422%46%32%
October 201422%42%35%
February 201524%47%29%
June 201519%54%27%
November 201526%42%33%
February 201620%43%37%
June 201618%45%34%
October 201614%47%37%
February 201730%52%17%
June 201732%52%14%
October 201744%39%16%
February 201856%34%10%
June 201851%38%8%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
February 201025%41%34%
September 201031%41%27%
October 201027%40%32%
February 201128%44%27%
May 201126%45%27%
October 201120%48%33%
February 201226%51%23%
May 201229%50%20%
October 201240%47%13%
June 201335%43%23%
October 201333%41%26%
February 201437%40%23%
June 201441%39%19%
October 201440%39%19%
February 201539%46%15%
June 201537%48%14%
November 201533%46%20%
February 201628%51%19%
June 201630%49%19%
October 201643%42%14%
February 201723%49%26%
June 201717%56%26%
October 201716%55%28%
February 201818%51%29%
June 201820%48%31%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
February 201015%35%50%
September 201013%35%52%
October 201014%36%50%
February 201116%39%46%
May 20119%34%57%
October 201111%27%62%
February 201214%40%46%
May 20127%43%49%
October 201211%38%51%
June 201319%41%40%
October 201310%38%52%
February 201414%40%45%
June 201420%41%39%
October 201414%41%45%
February 201517%39%44%
June 201519%42%36%
November 201515%44%41%
February 201619%36%45%
June 201612%42%46%
October 201613%46%41%
February 201731%50%17%
June 201734%50%16%
October 201745%41%15%
February 201860%29%12%
June 201856%34%10%

Latest Poll News

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.