Rick Perry Approval Trend (June 2008 to October 2014)

Rick Perry Approval Trend (June 2008 to October 2014)

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
ApproveDisapprove
June 200844%33%
October 200837%28%
February 200939%33%
June 200942%32%
October 200935%44%
February 201038%40%
September 201040%42%
October 201045%37%
February 201139%40%
May 201141%42%
October 201139%44%
February 201238%45%
May 201237%43%
October 201241%39%
February 201341%40%
June 201341%41%
October 201339%43%
February 201442%38%
June 201445%35%
October 201446%38%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
ApproveDisapprove
June 200865%22%
October 200858%18%
February 200962%22%
June 200971%13%
October 200956%25%
February 201063%23%
September 201064%18%
October 201071%14%
February 201167%17%
May 201168%18%
October 201169%16%
February 201263%21%
May 201270%17%
October 201271%12%
February 201372%12%
June 201371%15%
October 201365%15%
February 201471%13%
June 201475%11%
October 201477%8%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
ApproveDisapprove
June 200854%28%
October 200855%19%
February 200958%26%
June 200964%18%
October 200958%26%
February 201060%23%
September 201059%24%
October 201067%16%
February 201162%22%
May 201164%21%
October 201165%22%
February 201262%23%
May 201261%25%
October 201267%16%
February 201364%17%
June 201367%17%
October 201363%18%
February 201470%16%
June 201472%13%
October 201476%11%

Latest Poll News

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.