Rick Perry Approval Trend (June 2008 to October 2014)

Rick Perry Approval Trend (June 2008 to October 2014)

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
ApproveDisapprove
June 200844%33%
October 200837%28%
February 200939%33%
June 200942%32%
October 200935%44%
February 201038%40%
September 201040%42%
October 201045%37%
February 201139%40%
May 201141%42%
October 201139%44%
February 201238%45%
May 201237%43%
October 201241%39%
February 201341%40%
June 201341%41%
October 201339%43%
February 201442%38%
June 201445%35%
October 201446%38%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
ApproveDisapprove
June 200865%22%
October 200858%18%
February 200962%22%
June 200971%13%
October 200956%25%
February 201063%23%
September 201064%18%
October 201071%14%
February 201167%17%
May 201168%18%
October 201169%16%
February 201263%21%
May 201270%17%
October 201271%12%
February 201372%12%
June 201371%15%
October 201365%15%
February 201471%13%
June 201475%11%
October 201477%8%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
ApproveDisapprove
June 200854%28%
October 200855%19%
February 200958%26%
June 200964%18%
October 200958%26%
February 201060%23%
September 201059%24%
October 201067%16%
February 201162%22%
May 201164%21%
October 201165%22%
February 201262%23%
May 201261%25%
October 201267%16%
February 201364%17%
June 201367%17%
October 201363%18%
February 201470%16%
June 201472%13%
October 201476%11%

Latest Poll News

2018 Election Polling in Texas

We're continuously compiling available polling results for Texas statewide races in one place. This post will be updated regularly to reflect the release of new public polls.

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.