View on U.S. Involvement in Ukraine Trend

View on U.S. Involvement in Ukraine Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollToo muchToo littleRight Amount
Apr. 202215%39%29%
June 202228%27%25%
Dec. 202229%22%34%
Feb. 202330%21%32%
Apr. 202332%21%32%
June 202335%22%30%
Aug. 202336%21%30%
Oct. 202337%19%31%
Dec. 202333%19%33%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollToo muchToo littleRight Amount
Apr. 20227%39%41%
June 202210%33%38%
Dec. 202213%28%45%
Feb. 202312%28%46%
Apr. 202315%23%47%
June 202315%28%43%
Aug. 202316%28%41%
Oct. 202315%30%41%
Dec. 202314%30%43%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollToo muchToo littleRight Amount
Apr. 202219%44%23%
June 202239%25%16%
Dec. 202244%18%25%
Feb. 202346%17%22%
Apr. 202350%19%21%
June 202353%18%18%
Aug. 202356%15%20%
Oct. 202354%13%23%
Dec. 202350%11%28%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollToo muchToo littleRight Amount
Apr. 202226%26%20%
June 202240%19%16%
Dec. 202238%17%29%
Feb. 202344%12%23%
Apr. 202337%8%26%
June 202345%14%28%
Aug. 202346%11%20%
Oct. 202351%10%28%
Dec. 202334%13%33%

Latest Poll News

June 2023 University of Texas/Texas Politics Project Poll

The June 2023 University of Texas / Texas Politics Project poll included extensive questioning about the performance of state leaders during the 2023 Legislative session.

State on the Wrong Track

For only the second time in UT polling, but the second time in less than a year, a majority of Texas voters say that the state is on the wrong track.

Inflation on Texans' minds

More than half of Texans think the state is on the wrong track, while border security and immigration continue to loom large, especially among Texas Republicans.

June 2021 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released in full. Check out the latest poll page to explore results related to the 87th legislative session, the coronavirus pandemic, assessments of state leaders, and more.

March 2021 Texas Politics Project/UT Energy Institute Poll

The Texas Politics Project just released the results of a March poll developed in conjunction with a team of researchers at the UT Energy Institute that asked dozens of questions about Texans’ experience during the winter storm, their attitudes toward causes and consequences of the storm, their views of, and expectations about, possible policy responses, and their views of how a wide range of actors from their neighbors and utility providers to state political leaders, regulatory bodies, and corporate actors.