Direction of the Country Trend

Direction of the Country Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
October 200935%59%
February 201031%56%
May 201027%62%
September 201026%63%
October 201025%64%
February 201126%59%
May 201124%63%
October 201114%75%
February 201228%61%
May 201225%61%
October 201231%58%
February 201329%62%
June 201328%60%
October 201320%69%
February 201425%63%
June 201423%65%
October 201425%65%
February 201526%59%
June 201523%64%
November 201522%68%
February 201622%66%
June 201618%70%
October 201622%67%
February 201739%49%
June 201734%54%
October 201729%61%
February 201839%50%
June 201841%47%
October 201842%49%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
February 20108%87%
September 20104%93%
October 20107%87%
February 201115%76%
May 20117%85%
October 20112%94%
February 20125%91%
May 20129%91%
October 20124%89%
February 20139%88%
June 20138%86%
October 20135%91%
February 201410%84%
June 20147%86%
October 201411%85%
February 201513%77%
June 201512%78%
November 201511%85%
February 20167%88%
June 20166%90%
October 20164%91%
February 201768%19%
June 201762%26%
October 201749%41%
February 201869%20%
June 201873%16%
October 201879%16%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
February 201068%16%
September 201062%20%
October 201061%23%
February 201158%27%
May 201155%26%
October 201149%34%
February 201262%20%
May 201259%25%
October 201268%18%
February 201369%20%
June 201358%27%
October 201343%39%
February 201454%30%
June 201450%31%
October 201450%35%
February 201554%28%
June 201548%36%
November 201545%39%
February 201641%43%
June 201638%48%
October 201647%36%
February 201710%82%
June 20176%84%
October 20176%88%
February 20188%83%
June 20188%82%
October 20186%88%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollRight DirectionWrong Track
February 20103%93%
September 20100%98%
October 20100%98%
February 20116%90%
May 20114%93%
October 201112%79%
February 20121%97%
May 20122%97%
October 20121%99%
February 20132%96%
June 20132%97%
October 20131%99%
February 20142%95%
June 20142%98%
October 20141%97%
February 20154%93%
June 20154%93%
November 20152%94%
February 20162%96%
June 20162%95%
October 20161%98%
February 201777%14%
June 201775%19%
October 201751%37%
February 201871%21%
June 201879%16%
October 201882%14%

Latest Poll News

2018 Election Polling in Texas

We're continuously compiling available polling results for Texas statewide races in one place. This post will be updated regularly to reflect the release of new public polls.

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.