Personal Economic Conditions Trend

Personal Economic Conditions Trend

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
October 200917%39%43%
February 201017%41%41%
May 201020%42%38%
September 201020%39%40%
October 201019%38%41%
February 201120%45%35%
May 201118%40%41%
October 201116%40%43%
February 201220%45%34%
May 201219%48%32%
October 201223%43%34%
June 201325%44%30%
October 201322%41%35%
February 201425%43%31%
June 201427%42%29%
October 201427%42%30%
February 201527%44%28%
June 201526%48%24%
November 201523%45%30%
February 201625%45%28%
June 201623%44%29%
October 201627%44%27%
February 201727%50%23%
June 201725%52%20%
October 201731%47%21%
February 201838%42%18%
June 201837%42%20%
October 201839%39%19%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
February 201016%44%41%
September 201020%34%45%
October 201020%39%41%
February 201116%49%34%
May 201118%45%37%
October 201113%39%48%
February 201215%43%41%
May 201215%45%40%
October 201214%47%38%
June 201322%39%38%
October 201315%41%42%
February 201422%47%32%
June 201422%46%32%
October 201422%42%35%
February 201524%47%29%
June 201519%54%27%
November 201526%42%33%
February 201620%43%37%
June 201618%45%34%
October 201614%47%37%
February 201730%52%17%
June 201732%52%14%
October 201744%39%16%
February 201856%34%10%
June 201851%38%8%
October 201861%32%6%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
February 201025%41%34%
September 201031%41%27%
October 201027%40%32%
February 201128%44%27%
May 201126%45%27%
October 201120%48%33%
February 201226%51%23%
May 201229%50%20%
October 201240%47%13%
June 201335%43%23%
October 201333%41%26%
February 201437%40%23%
June 201441%39%19%
October 201440%39%19%
February 201539%46%15%
June 201537%48%14%
November 201533%46%20%
February 201628%51%19%
June 201630%49%19%
October 201643%42%14%
February 201723%49%26%
June 201717%56%26%
October 201716%55%28%
February 201818%51%29%
June 201820%48%31%
October 201815%49%33%

  • Table |
  • Share
  • |
    More
Loading chart...
PollBetterSame Compared to a Year AgoWorse
February 201015%35%50%
September 201013%35%52%
October 201014%36%50%
February 201116%39%46%
May 20119%34%57%
October 201111%27%62%
February 201214%40%46%
May 20127%43%49%
October 201211%38%51%
June 201319%41%40%
October 201310%38%52%
February 201414%40%45%
June 201420%41%39%
October 201414%41%45%
February 201517%39%44%
June 201519%42%36%
November 201515%44%41%
February 201619%36%45%
June 201612%42%46%
October 201613%46%41%
February 201731%50%17%
June 201734%50%16%
October 201745%41%15%
February 201860%29%12%
June 201856%34%10%
October 201862%30%7%

Latest Poll News

2018 Election Polling in Texas

We're continuously compiling available polling results for Texas statewide races in one place. This post will be updated regularly to reflect the release of new public polls.

Texans Opposed to Policy of Family Separation at the Border

In June 2018 UT/TT polling, Texans expressed disapproval overall when it comes to separating children from their parents at the border.

June 2018 University of Texas/Texas Tribune Poll

The latest installment of the University of Texas/Texas Tribune poll has been released. Check out the latest poll page for access to graphics for all the items on the poll.